Bus Tour: La Conner Quilt Museum

Saturday October 6, 2012
Museum of Quilts, La Conner WA

Itinerary

Pick up Points and times
7:00 am Karen Magnussen Rec Centre, North Vancouver
7:30 am Brentwood Shopping Centre, Burnaby
8:15 am Campbell River Store, Surrey

8:30 am USA Border

10:00 am Coffee & Washroom stop at Haggens (30 minutes)

11:30 am Arrive at Quilt Show

4:30 pm Depart from LaConnor

5:30 pm Dinner at Outback Steak House in Burlington

7:45 pm Canadian Border

8:15 pm Campbell River Store

9:00 pm Brentwood Shopping Mall

9:15 pm Karen Magnussen Rec Centre, North Vancouver

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s